Laptops
Computers
Clearance IT
ITCSALES
 A UK Company UK Flag UK UK Flag
Call 03333 222 200
  Home  | About Us  |  Products  | Contact  | Enquiry  | Online Support  | Privacy  | FAQ  | Shipping 
Items:  |  Value:
SearchPrice RangeSection Operating System
Home Cart

ITC Group IT Store | Dell Parts | Racks - Hub's & Ancillaries | PC and Server Cards & I/o Boards |  Network and Fibre Cards For Poweredge & Precision


Filter:







Broadcom PCI-E 1GB Network Card R8278

 Itemref:
4798
More Information
Broadcom PCI-E 1GB  Network Card R8278
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4798
   

10.95 13.14 Inc VAT (uro14.72 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Official Part
CRD,NTWK,PCIE,BCOM,5721C1LF 1GB, Full Height
Dell Part No. R8278


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell QLE7340 Single-Port 40 Gbps InfiniBand to PCI Express Adapter for Dell PowerEdge C6105 C6145 Servers 4J5MG

 Itemref:
10911
More Information
Dell QLE7340 Single-Port 40 Gbps InfiniBand to PCI Express Adapter for Dell PowerEdge C6105 C6145 Servers 4J5MG
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10911
   

95.00 114.00 Inc VAT (uro127.68 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 4J5MG
Dell QLE7340 Single-Port 40 Gbps InfiniBand to PCI Express Adapter for Dell PowerEdge C6105/ C6145 Servers


QLogic QME8242-k 10GbE Ethernet to PCI Express Coverged Network Adapter 9Y65N

 Itemref:
5855
More Information
QLogic QME8242-k 10GbE Ethernet to PCI Express Coverged Network Adapter 9Y65N
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5855
   

137.00 164.40 Inc VAT (uro184.13 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 9Y65N
QLogic QME8242-k 10GbE Ethernet to PCI Express Coverged Network Adapter

QLogic QLE8152 Network adapter PCI Express 2.0 x 8 2 port sk Adapter D001N W773M

 Itemref:
5858
More Information
QLogic QLE8152 Network adapter PCI Express 2.0 x 8 2 port sk Adapter D001N W773M
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5858
   

139.00 166.80 Inc VAT (uro186.82 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part D001N W773M
QLogic QLE8152 Network adapter PCI Express 2.0 x 8 2 port sk Adapter

The QLE8152 boosts system performance with 10Gbps speed and full hardware offload for FCoE protocol processing. Cutting edge 10Gbps bandwidth eliminates performance bottlenecks in the I/O path with a 10X data rate improvement versus existing 1Gbps Ethernet solutions. Additionally, full hardware offload for FCoE protocol processing reduces system CPU utilization for I/O operations, which leads to faster application performance and higher levels of consolidation in virtualized systems. The QLE8152 reduces data center costs through convergence. Now, one CNA can do the work of a discrete FC Host Bus Adapter (HBA) and Ethernet NIC. This convergence also means fewer cables, fewer switches, less power consumption, reduced cooling, and easier LAN and SAN management. The QLE8152 and FCoE are designed to preserve existing investment in Fiber Channel storage and core Ethernet switches and routers for data networking. The QLE8152 leverages the same identical software driver stacks that have been deployed and battle-hardened in millions of previous installations, and preserves familiar FC concepts such as WWNs, FC-IDs, LUN masking, and zoning

Qlogic ISP2312 Card 2 GB/s Dual HBA JJ605

 Itemref:
6519
More Information
Qlogic ISP2312 Card 2 GB/s Dual HBA JJ605
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6519
   

99.00 118.80 Inc VAT (uro133.06 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part JJ605
Qlogic ISP2312 Card 2 GB/s Dual HBA.
for Dell 1855
Dell Service or add On Part.

QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus adapter PF323

 Itemref:
9564
More Information
QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus adapter PF323
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
9564
   

95.00 114.00 Inc VAT (uro127.68 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part PF323
QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus adapter

OEM 30 Day RTB

The QLogic SANblade QLE2460 EMC certified is the industry's first, true enterprise class, 4-Gbps to PCI Express x4 HBA. The QLE2460 not only delivers unprecedented levels of performance and availability, but also intelligent networking features specific to enterprise class data centers. All QLogic HBAs are managed by SANsurfer Pro, which provides centralized management and remote control of distributed HBAs. The QLE2460 HBA is the highest performing and most reliable HBA in the industry.

QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus adapter Low Profile TXJH4

 Itemref:
6748
More Information
QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus adapter Low Profile TXJH4
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6748
   

95.00 114.00 Inc VAT (uro127.68 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part TXJH4
QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus Low Profile adapter

OEM 30 Day RTB

The QLogic SANblade QLE2460 EMC certified is the industry's first, true enterprise class, 4-Gbps to PCI Express x4 HBA. The QLE2460 not only delivers unprecedented levels of performance and availability, but also intelligent networking features specific to enterprise class data centers. All QLogic HBAs are managed by SANsurfer Pro, which provides centralized management and remote control of distributed HBAs. The QLE2460 HBA is the highest performing and most reliable HBA in the industry.

Qlogic QLE-2462 C2 PCI-e Fibre Channel Card DH226 KC184

 Itemref:
4060
More Information
Qlogic QLE-2462 C2 PCI-e Fibre Channel Card DH226 KC184
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4060
   

129.00 154.80 Inc VAT (uro173.38 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part DH226 KC184
Dell Qlogic QLE
CRD,CTL,FC4,FI,QLE2462,V2,QLGC
OEM 30 Day RTB

QLogic QLE2462 4GB PCIe Dual Port FC HBA LP PCI-E 4Gbps Fibre Channel P23M2

 Itemref:
8139
More Information
QLogic QLE2462 4GB PCIe Dual Port FC HBA LP PCI-E 4Gbps Fibre Channel P23M2
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
8139
   

119.00 142.80 Inc VAT (uro159.94 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part P23M2
CRD,CTL,FC4,FI,QLE2462,QLGC,LP
QLogic QLE2462 4GB PCIe Dual Port FC HBA LP Adaptor PCI-E 4Gbps Fibre Channel
Low Profile
OEM 30 Day RTB

QLogic QLE2462 V2 4GB PCIe Dual Port FC PCI-E 4Gbps Fibre Channel Dell - FF340

 Itemref:
8142
More Information
QLogic QLE2462 V2 4GB PCIe Dual Port FC PCI-E 4Gbps Fibre Channel Dell - FF340
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
8142
   

111.50 133.80 Inc VAT (uro149.86 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part FF340
KIT,CRD,CTL,FC4,HBA,QLE2462,V2

DELL Q Logic - 4GB DUAL CHANNEL PCI-EXPRESS FIBRE CHANNEL HOST BUS ADAPTER

OEM 90 Day RTB

DELL QLogic QLE7340 PCI EXPRESS 2.0 X8 40Gb/S 1 PORT IB 4X QDR NETWORK CARD

 Itemref:
10338
More Information
DELL QLogic QLE7340 PCI EXPRESS 2.0 X8 40Gb/S 1 PORT IB 4X QDR NETWORK CARD
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10338
   

179.00 214.80 Inc VAT (uro240.58 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part WPC3D
DELL HOST CHANNEL ADAPTER QLE7340 PCI EXPRESS 2.0 X8 40Gb/S 1 PORT IB 4X QDR NETWORK CARD

OEM 90 Day RTB

QLogic QLA2340 2GB 133MHz PCI-X HBA Fiber Channel

 Itemref:
3344
More Information
QLogic QLA2340 2GB 133MHz PCI-X HBA Fiber Channel
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3344
   

91.50 109.80 Inc VAT (uro122.98 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part FK114 or GK053
QLA2340 2GB 133MHz PCI-X HBA
Q-LOGIC SANDBLADE SANDSURFER FIBRE CHANNEL CARD.

30 Day RTB Warranty


Qlogic ASP200 Fibre Channel Card JK062

 Itemref:
3345
More Information
Qlogic ASP200 Fibre Channel Card  JK062
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3345
   

31.50 37.80 Inc VAT (uro42.34 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part JK062 JF339

CRD,CTL,OPTCL,FC2,QLGC-200,R
BOXED Q-LOGIC SANDBLADE SANDSURFER FIBRE CHANNEL CARD.


Dell Sanblade 8GB Dual Channel PCI-E Fibre Channel HBA For Blade Server R112D

 Itemref:
10335
More Information
Dell Sanblade 8GB Dual Channel PCI-E Fibre Channel HBA For Blade Server R112D
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10335
   

129.00 154.80 Inc VAT (uro173.38 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part R112D
Dell Sanblade 8GB Dual Channel PCI-E Fibre Channel HBA For Blade Server

Dell Intel X710 + i350 Quad Port 1Gb SFP Network Card 6VDPG

 Itemref:
14321
More Information
Dell Intel X710 + i350 Quad Port 1Gb SFP Network Card 6VDPG
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
14321
   

195.00 234.00 Inc VAT (uro262.08 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 6VDPG
Dell / Intel X710 + i350 Quad Port 1Gb SFP Network Card

Dell Intel X710 Quad Port 10Gb DA/SFP+ Ethernet Network 68M95

 Itemref:
14319
More Information
Dell Intel X710 Quad Port 10Gb DA/SFP+ Ethernet Network 68M95
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
14319
   

99.00 118.80 Inc VAT (uro133.06 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 68M95
Dell Intel X710 Quad Port 10Gb DA/SFP+ Ethernet Network

(SFP's not included)

Dell X520/I350 Network Daughter Card for Poweredge R620 / R720 / R820 - C63DV

 Itemref:
12722
More Information
Dell X520/I350 Network Daughter Card for Poweredge R620 / R720 / R820 - C63DV
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12722
   

99.00 118.80 Inc VAT (uro133.06 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part C63DV
Dell X520/I350 Network Daughter Card for Poweredge R620 / R720 / R820

Dell Broadcom 57710 Nextreme II 10GB PCI-E Network Card for M series Blade servers W807F

 Itemref:
10919
More Information
Dell Broadcom 57710 Nextreme II 10GB PCI-E Network Card for M series Blade servers W807F
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10919
   

119.00 142.80 Inc VAT (uro159.94 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part W807F

Dell Broadcom 57710 Nextreme II 10GB PCI-E Network Card for M series Blade servers

90 Day RTB Warranty


Mellanox ConnectX-3 VPI Dual Port 40Gb Infiniband Adapter - 8KP6W

 Itemref:
12720
More Information
Mellanox ConnectX-3 VPI Dual Port 40Gb Infiniband Adapter - 8KP6W
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12720
   

129.00 154.80 Inc VAT (uro173.38 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 8KP6W
Mellanox ConnectX-3 VPI Dual Port 40Gb Infiniband Adapter



Dell Brocade BR-1020 Dual Port 10GB Fibre CNA - FDYMF

 Itemref:
12723
More Information
Dell Brocade BR-1020 Dual Port 10GB Fibre CNA - FDYMF
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12723
   

129.00 154.80 Inc VAT (uro173.38 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part FDYMF
Dell Brocade BR-1020 Dual Port 10GB Fibre CNA

90 Day RTB Warranty



Dell Broadcom 5722 Gigabit EthernetController NIC card PCI-E x1 9RJTC

 Itemref:
10727
More Information
Dell Broadcom 5722 Gigabit EthernetController NIC card PCI-E x1  9RJTC
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10727
   

14.95 17.94 Inc VAT (uro20.09 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 9RJTC
Dell Broadcom 5722 Gigabit EthernetController NIC card PCI-Ex1



Dell Intel 1GB Quad Port NIC Mezzanine for Blade Units 6M9NC

 Itemref:
4773
More Information
Dell Intel 1GB Quad Port NIC Mezzanine for Blade Units 6M9NC
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4773
   

99.00 118.80 Inc VAT (uro133.06 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 6M9NC
INTEL QUAD PORT 1GB NIC, MEZZANINE FOR BLADES

Dell Intel Pro 1000 Server Lan PCI-e Adapter Full height U3867

 Itemref:
10337
More Information
Dell Intel Pro 1000 Server Lan PCI-e Adapter Full height U3867
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10337
   

19.95 23.94 Inc VAT (uro26.81 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part U3867
Dell Intel Pro 1000 Server Lan PCI-e Adapter Full height

Dell Intel Ethernet I350 QP 1Gb Network Daughter Card PowerEdge R620 R720 R1XFC

 Itemref:
10918
More Information
Dell Intel Ethernet I350 QP 1Gb Network Daughter Card PowerEdge R620 R720 R1XFC
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10918
   

84.95 101.94 Inc VAT (uro114.17 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part R1XFC
Dell Intel Ethernet I350 QP 1Gb Network Daughter Card PowerEdge R620 R720

Intel Ethernet PCI-e Network Card RJ-45 Port VRRH1

 Itemref:
14149
More Information
Intel Ethernet PCI-e Network Card RJ-45 Port VRRH1
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
14149
   

24.95 29.94 Inc VAT (uro33.53 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part VRRH1
Intel Ethernet PCI-e Network Card RJ-45 Port

Dell 8/4 GB/s Fibre Pass Through Module For M1000E C57VM

 Itemref:
6911
More Information
Dell 8/4 GB/s Fibre Pass Through Module For M1000E C57VM
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6911
   

299.00 358.80 Inc VAT (uro401.86 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part C57VM
Dell 8/4 GB/s Fibre Pass Through Module For M1000E

Dell Emulex LPE1205-M 8Gb/s Fibre Channel Mezzanine Card HBA Card M378D

 Itemref:
4835
More Information
Dell Emulex LPE1205-M 8Gb/s Fibre Channel Mezzanine Card HBA Card M378D
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4835
   

109.00 130.80 Inc VAT (uro146.50 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part M378D
Dell Emulex LPE1205-M 8Gb/s Fibre Channel Mezzanine Card HBA Card

Dell Emulex ISCSI controller card OCE10102IX-D Dual port 10GBPs CAN PCI-e Full height 1YXTT

 Itemref:
10909
More Information
Dell Emulex ISCSI controller card OCE10102IX-D Dual port 10GBPs CAN PCI-e Full height 1YXTT
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10909
   

149.00 178.80 Inc VAT (uro200.26 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 1YXTT
Dell Emulex ISCSI controller card OCE10102IX-D Dual port 10GBPs CAN PCI-e Full height

Broadcom Dragonwing 5709 Dual Port 1GB NIC PCI-E x4 Full Height G218C

 Itemref:
4778
More Information
Broadcom Dragonwing 5709 Dual Port 1GB NIC PCI-E x4 Full Height G218C
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4778
   

32.95 39.54 Inc VAT (uro44.28 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part G218C
Broadcom Dragonwing 5709 Dual Port 1GB NIC PCI-E x4 Full Height

Intel Dual Port Network Card PCI-E 1GB Network Card Low Profile Dell :- 9NG48

 Itemref:
4777
More Information
Intel Dual Port Network Card PCI-E 1GB Network Card Low Profile Dell :- 9NG48
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4777
   

49.50 59.40 Inc VAT (uro66.53 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 9NG48
Fits all Dell and HP servers with PCI-E Slot
Dell Network Card Dual Port PCI-E 1GB Network Card Low Profile

Intel Dual Port Network Card PCI-E 1GB Network Card Low Profile Dell :- XP0NY

 Itemref:
8141
More Information
Intel Dual Port Network Card PCI-E 1GB Network Card Low Profile Dell :- XP0NY
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
8141
   

49.50 59.40 Inc VAT (uro66.53 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part XP0NY
CRD,NTWK,PCIE,1GB,DP,INTEL,LP
1GB, Pcie, DP, Intel, LP For Dell PowerEdge R620, R720, R820 ETC and all other low profile severs and workstations

Dell Network Card Dual Port PCI-E 1GB Network Card Low Profile

Dell - Intel Pro 1000 Server Lan PCI-x Adapter X0886 X0885

 Itemref:
5923
More Information
Dell - Intel Pro 1000 Server Lan PCI-x Adapter X0886 X0885
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5923
   

17.50 21.00 Inc VAT (uro23.52 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part X0886 X0885
Dell / Intel PRO/1000XT Gigabit NIC PCI-X
Fits all Dell and HP servers with PCI-x Slot

BroadCom Dell Net Extreme 1GB NIC PCI-E HF692

 Itemref:
1520
More Information
BroadCom Dell Net Extreme 1GB NIC PCI-E HF692
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
1520
   

16.99 20.39 Inc VAT (uro22.84 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part HF692
CRD,NTWK,PCI-E,BCOM,5721C1LF
Net Extreme 1 GB LAN Full Height For PowerEdge and Workstations



Dell Gigbit Quad Port Mezzanine Card for M600 M605 M610 T280R

 Itemref:
9566
More Information
Dell Gigbit Quad Port Mezzanine Card for M600 M605 M610 T280R
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
9566
   

82.00 98.40 Inc VAT (uro110.21 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part T280R
CRD,NTWK,INTEL,GBE,QUAD Port NIC

Dell Gigbit Quad Port Mezzanine Card for M600 M605 M610



Cisco CX4 10GE Uplink Module, 1 port Cisco Catalyst 3130 Part N0 Gc527

 Itemref:
5647
More Information
Cisco CX4 10GE Uplink Module, 1 port Cisco Catalyst 3130 Part N0 Gc527
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5647
   

199.50 239.40 Inc VAT (uro268.13 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part GC527
CUS,ADPT,CRD,X2-CX4,SGL,CISCO CATALYST BLADE SWITCH 3130 & 3032





Dell 10G CX4 Fibre Stacking Module Dual Port GM765 JC406

 Itemref:
4447
More Information
Dell 10G CX4 Fibre Stacking Module Dual Port GM765 JC406
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4447
   

38.50 46.20 Inc VAT (uro51.74 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part GM765 JC406
Dell 10G CX4 Module Dual Port Card New Service Part
KIT,ADPT,CRD,CX4,10G,DLPRT


Emulex Dual Channel PCI Express Fibre Channel HBA (Enterprise HBA) EMC Model JX250

 Itemref:
1045
More Information
Emulex Dual Channel PCI Express Fibre Channel HBA (Enterprise HBA) EMC Model JX250
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
1045
   

239.00 286.80 Inc VAT (uro321.22 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part JX250
Emulex Dual Channel PCI Express Fibre Channel HBA (Enterprise HBA) EMC Model
with full height and low profile brackets

Dell PowerVault NX3100 SFP+ CISCO N5K 1M Cable K585N

 Itemref:
10330
More Information
Dell PowerVault NX3100 SFP+ CISCO N5K 1M Cable K585N
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10330
   

79.00 94.80 Inc VAT (uro106.18 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part K585N
Dell PowerVault NX3100 SFP+ CISCO N5K 1M Cable


5 Port BMX-FC Hot Plug Fibre Channel Switch Fibre Module Controller Card and Caddy HJ162

 Itemref:
3455
More Information
5 Port BMX-FC Hot Plug Fibre Channel Switch Fibre Module Controller Card and Caddy HJ162
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3455
   

79.00 94.80 Inc VAT (uro106.18 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part HJ162
ASSY,PNL,FC,PASSTHRU,PE1855
5 port BMX-FC Hot Plug BMC Fibre Channel Switch Fibre Module Controller Card and Caddy




Dell Short-wv Lightwave Gbic 1-2gb Optical Adapter Stratos 7E891

 Itemref:
560
More Information
Dell Short-wv Lightwave Gbic 1-2gb Optical Adapter Stratos 7E891
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
560
   

69.50 83.40 Inc VAT (uro93.41 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 7E891
Dell Short-wv Lightwave Gbic 1-2gb Optical Adapter Stratos

CISCO 10 Gigabit Ethernet x2 Transceiver Module MN967

 Itemref:
1047
More Information
CISCO 10 Gigabit Ethernet x2 Transceiver Module MN967
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
1047
   

145.00 174.00 Inc VAT (uro194.88 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part MN967
CISCO 10 GiGabit Ethernet x2 Transceiver Module
OEM 90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell GBIC Transceiver 5DCPW

 Itemref:
6994
More Information
Dell GBIC Transceiver 5DCPW
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6994
   

71.75 86.10 Inc VAT (uro96.43 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 5DCPW
Dell GBIC Transceiver

90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Duplex XFP Transceiver H914H

 Itemref:
6993
More Information
Dell Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Duplex XFP Transceiver H914H
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6993
   

71.75 86.10 Inc VAT (uro96.43 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part H914H
Dell Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Duplex XFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Duplex XFP. Finisar's 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 10km with a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The FTLX1412D3BCL XFP operates at a wavelength of 1310nm.

10Gb/s Datacom 10km XFP Transceiver. Finisar's FTLX1412D3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.

Finisar 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet XFP
Up-to 10km over SMF @ 10Gbps
1310nm Duplex XFP Transceiver
-5º - 85º Operating Case Temperature
SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
XFP MSA & IEEE 802.3ae
Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL is RoHS compliant


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP 2GB Transceiver VF084

 Itemref:
4991
More Information
Dell Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP 2GB Transceiver VF084
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4991
   

34.95 41.94 Inc VAT (uro46.97 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part VF084
Dell Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP Transceiver

Finisar 2Gb SFP (FTRJ1319P1BTL)
2 Gigabit 10km Long-Wavelength SFP (FTRJ1319P1BTL); Finisar's FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA. They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet and 1x and 2x Fibre Channel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus.Finisar 2Gb SFP Transceiver, Part Number: FTRJ1319P1BTL

90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL Duplex SFP Transceiver HHM9W GF76J

 Itemref:
4923
More Information
Dell Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL Duplex SFP Transceiver HHM9W GF76J
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4923
   

19.95 23.94 Inc VAT (uro26.81 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part HHM9W GF76J
Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL Duplex SFP Transceiver
OEM product supplied in plain box


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell Force 10 SFP 10GB 1L Transceiver Optic - RN84N

 Itemref:
10741
More Information
Dell Force 10 SFP 10GB 1L Transceiver Optic - RN84N
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10741
   

39.95 47.94 Inc VAT (uro53.69 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part RN84N
Dell Force 10 SFP 10GB 1L Transceiver Optic -
OEM product supplied in plain box


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell Powerconnect 10GBase Copper SFP+ (Twinax), Active cable 10 metre 5NR80

 Itemref:
10740
More Information
Dell Powerconnect 10GBase Copper SFP+ (Twinax), Active cable 10 metre 5NR80
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10740
   

99.00 118.80 Inc VAT (uro133.06 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 5NR80
Dell Powerconnect 10GBase Copper SFP+ (Twinax), Active cable 10 metre


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell Finisar 10gb SFP+ transceiver FTLX1371D3BCL 1310nm <220m 10gbe N198M

 Itemref:
4779
More Information
Dell Finisar 10gb SFP+ transceiver FTLX1371D3BCL 1310nm <220m 10gbe N198M
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4779
   

69.95 83.94 Inc VAT (uro94.01 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part N198M
Finisar 10gb SFP+ transceiver FTLX1371D3BCL 1310nm <220m 10gbe
OEM product supplied in plain box


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell 40GB AFBR-79EQDZ-FT1 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver T9MJF

 Itemref:
12728
More Information
Dell 40GB AFBR-79EQDZ-FT1 Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver T9MJF
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12728
   

39.95 47.94 Inc VAT (uro53.69 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part T9MJF
Dell 40GB Ethernet Transceiver
OEM product supplied in plain box


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell J6FGD 10GB SFP 1310nm Transceiver FTLF1318P3BTL-FC J6FGD

 Itemref:
12726
More Information
Dell J6FGD 10GB SFP 1310nm Transceiver FTLF1318P3BTL-FC J6FGD
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12726
   

29.95 35.94 Inc VAT (uro40.25 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part J6FGD
Dell J6FGD 10GB SFP 1310nm Transceiver FTLF1318P3BTL-FC
OEM product supplied in plain box


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell PowerConnect 3424 1000Base-T SFP Copper Transceiver 8T47V

 Itemref:
12721
More Information
Dell PowerConnect 3424 1000Base-T SFP Copper Transceiver 8T47V
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12721
   

29.95 35.94 Inc VAT (uro40.25 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 8T47V
Dell PowerConnect 3424 1000Base-T SFP Copper Transceiver 8T47V
OEM product supplied in plain box


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell Finisar 1310NM SFP 1000/2000 BaseLX T-Mini Transceiver U3650 FTRJ1319P1BTL or FTRJ1319P1xTL

 Itemref:
4049
More Information
Dell Finisar 1310NM SFP 1000/2000 BaseLX T-Mini Transceiver U3650 FTRJ1319P1BTL or FTRJ1319P1xTL
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4049
   

43.45 52.14 Inc VAT (uro58.40 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part U3650
Dell branded Finisar 1Gbps SFP - FCMJ-8521-3 FTRJ1319P1BTL
OEM product supplied in plain box
Powerconnect Switches 3424, 3448, 3424P, 3448P and other applications

Manufacturer Part# : FTRJ1319P1BTL
Dell Part# : A0512533
90 Day RTB Warranty

FluxLight Dell 1000 BaseSX 850nm 550m multimode SFP transceiver X3366

 Itemref:
3000
More Information
FluxLight Dell 1000 BaseSX 850nm 550m multimode SFP transceiver X3366
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3000
   

17.50 21.00 Inc VAT (uro23.52 Inc VAT )

information
X3366 New Dell OEM Part
FluxLight brand Dell compatible 1000BaseSX 850nm 550m multimode SFP transceiver.

This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. It supports transmission distances of up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF and 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF fiber cabling. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Dell FX100 Remote Management for Precision R5500 FW 3.0 DVI 1GB Card 3TFYD

 Itemref:
12297
More Information
Dell FX100 Remote Management for Precision R5500 FW 3.0 DVI 1GB Card 3TFYD
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12297
   

59.95 71.94 Inc VAT (uro80.57 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 3TFYD
No Cables supplied.

CRD,GRPHC,RHA,FX100, FH, PCIe x1, dual DVI with Remote Management.
Highlights
* Features accelerated compression engine and NIC
* Compresses and Packetizes output of the workstation's graphics card, and sends it across a standard IP network

Overview
The Dell™ FX100 Remote Access Host Card provides 1:1 connectivity with deskside equivalent performance. The PCI-E remote access host card can be remotely accessed by the end user. The host card has a hardware accelerated compression engine and NIC. This card takes the output of the workstation's graphics card, compresses the data, encrypts it, packetizes it and sends it across a standard IP network. The host card also features the USB and audio controllers to support remote USB and audio.

Dell FX100 Remote Management for Precision R5500 FW 3.0 DVI 1GB Card 3TFYD

 Itemref:
5062
More Information
Dell FX100 Remote Management for Precision R5500 FW 3.0 DVI 1GB Card 3TFYD
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5062
   

49.95 59.94 Inc VAT (uro67.13 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 3TFYD

CRD,GRPHC,RHA,FX100, FH, PCIe x1, dual DVI with Remote Management.
Highlights
* Features accelerated compression engine and NIC
* Compresses and Packetizes output of the workstation's graphics card, and sends it across a standard IP network

Overview
The Dell™ FX100 Remote Access Host Card provides 1:1 connectivity with deskside equivalent performance. The PCI-E remote access host card can be remotely accessed by the end user. The host card has a hardware accelerated compression engine and NIC. This card takes the output of the workstation's graphics card, compresses the data, encrypts it, packetizes it and sends it across a standard IP network. The host card also features the USB and audio controllers to support remote USB and audio.

Dell FX100 Remote Access Card *CABLE ONLY* R867J

 Itemref:
14578
More Information
Dell FX100 Remote Access Card *CABLE ONLY* R867J
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
14578
   

9.95 11.94 Inc VAT (uro13.37 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part W808F WHKJK

Dell FX100 Remote Access Card *CABLE ONLY*.

Emulex LPe1150 HBA 4Gb/s PCI-e Fibre Channel Card CD621 ND407

 Itemref:
3021
More Information
Emulex LPe1150 HBA 4Gb/s PCI-e Fibre Channel Card CD621 ND407
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3021
   

189.50 227.40 Inc VAT (uro254.69 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part CD621/ND407
Major Features
* 4Gb/s Fibre Channel link speed support
including automatic speed negotiation with existing 1Gb/s and 2Gb/s Fibre Channel SANs
* native PCI Express 1.0a host interface
o x4 PCI Express connector
o 4-lane negotiation (2.5Gb/s per lane per direction)
* superior performance
o capable of sustaining up to 100,000 I/Os per second
* full fabric support with automatic topology and speed adaptation
* common HBA API support (FC-MI) enables simplified SAN management
* onboard hardware context cache for superior fabric support and high transaction performance
* support for use of multiple concurrent protocols (SCSI & IP)
* FC service class 2 and 3 support
* FC-Tape (FCP-2) device support
* simultaneous on-board support for Windows & Linux remote boot in x86, x64 and Itanium (BootBIOS and EFI)
* Emulex BlockGuard™ provides end-to-end data protection
* largest standard on-card data buffer in the industry
* firmware upgradeable architecture: update HBA features & functionality, preserve investment value
* hardware independent drivers ease management & allow driver upgrade independently of HBA firmware

Emulex 2GB LP10000 Fibre Optic Controller Card PJ833

 Itemref:
2990
More Information
Emulex 2GB LP10000 Fibre Optic Controller Card PJ833
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
2990
   

124.50 149.40 Inc VAT (uro167.33 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part PJ833
DELL PJ833 DELL PCI-X 2GB FC ADAPTER
PJ833 KIT,CRD,CTL,OPTCL,LP10000,R Emulex LP101 FIBRE OPTIC CONTROLLER CARDS

Ethernet Switch 6X4G PE1655MC Network Card 9X473

 Itemref:
572
More Information
Ethernet Switch 6X4G PE1655MC Network Card 9X473
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
572
   

77.50 93.00 Inc VAT (uro104.16 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 9X473
KIT,CRD,CTL,SWT,ENET,6X4G,ACCT
Ethernet Switch 6X4G PE1655MC Network Card 9X473

Dell PowerConnect 5316M Gigabit Ethernet Switch K7407 DY231

 Itemref:
3297
More Information
Dell PowerConnect 5316M Gigabit Ethernet Switch K7407 DY231
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3297
   

81.50 97.80 Inc VAT (uro109.54 Inc VAT )

information
PowerConnect 5316M
The Dell PowerConnect 5316M Gigabit Ethernet switch is designed to deliver Gigabit Ethernet performance with advanced security and enterprise-class management features for connectivity to Dell Modular Server Enclosures.
Secure, Wire-Speed Performance
The PowerConnect 5316M switch is a secure, integrated Gigabit Ethernet switching solution for Dell Modular Server Enclosures that delivers full wire-speed switching performance. Offering 6 external, built-in copper 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet ports and 10 internal GbE connections to the server's embedded network controllers, the PowerConnect 5316M has a total switching capacity of up to 32 Gbps.

Improves Cable Management
The PowerConnect 5316M can reduce the number of network cables in a ten server configuration by 40-90%. Not only does this help improve cable management, but it also helps reduce the number of ports required for connectivity to costly external core network switches. By using standards based 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol to consolidate the network bandwidth from ten blade servers within the Dell Modular Server Enclosure and then delivering it to the external network, the PowerConnect 5316M provides exceptional value without compromise.
Dell Part N0 K7407 DY231


Dell PE1855 Network Adapter Card N7244

 Itemref:
3301
More Information
Dell PE1855 Network Adapter Card N7244
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3301
   

49.50 59.40 Inc VAT (uro66.53 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part N7244
CRD,SWT,ANLG,KVM
PE1855 Server Dell Network Adapter Rev.A00 NEW N7244

Emulex / Qlogic FC4 Daughter Card ND671 NF180 RF146

 Itemref:
3303
More Information
Emulex / Qlogic FC4 Daughter Card ND671 NF180  RF146
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3303
   

95.50 114.60 Inc VAT (uro128.35 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part ND671 NF180 RF146

CRD,CTL,FC4,EMLX,BLDE
Compatible with: PowerEdge 1855 Blade / 1855 Unisys Blade / 1955 Blade
Manufacturer Part : 403-10191
RF146 PowerEdge 1855/1955 RF146, ND671, or NF180 LPe1105-M 2Gb/s Blade - KIT,CRD,CTL,OPTCL,FC4,BLDE Emulex LPe1105-M HBA

EMC Link Control Card for DAE2 5348143 Dell F0463

 Itemref:
590
More Information
EMC Link Control Card for DAE2 5348143 Dell F0463
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
590
   

89.50 107.40 Inc VAT (uro120.29 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part F0463
CRD,CTL,LNK,DAE2,EMC,SAN
EMC Link Control Card for DAE2 5348143 Dell F0463


Cisco 30/32XX 3130/3032 Catalyst blade switch cable - software and License KX154

 Itemref:
3996
More Information
Cisco 30/32XX 3130/3032  Catalyst blade switch cable - software and License  KX154
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3996
   

9.50 11.40 Inc VAT (uro12.77 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part KX154
KIT,ACC,DOC,CBL,CISCO,30/32XX 3130/3032
Cisco catalyst blade switch cable,software and License



1 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends

 Itemref:
2767
More Information
1 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
2767
   

1.00 1.20 Inc VAT (uro1.34 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 1 Metre Terminated

2 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends

 Itemref:
2495
More Information
2 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
2495
   

1.95 2.34 Inc VAT (uro2.62 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 2 Metre Terminated

3 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends UH045

 Itemref:
234
More Information
3 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends  UH045
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
234
   

2.10 2.52 Inc VAT (uro2.82 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 3 Metre Terminated
Dell UH045

5 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends Tyco 50/125 LC-LC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable TH263 R6351 8K041

 Itemref:
208
More Information
5 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends Tyco 50/125 LC-LC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable TH263 R6351 8K041
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
208
   

1.00 1.20 Inc VAT (uro1.34 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 5 Metre Terminated New Sealed
Tyco 50/125 LC-LC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable
TH263 R6351 8K041

5 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends Tyco 50/125 LC-SC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable TH259

 Itemref:
4306
More Information
5 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends Tyco 50/125 LC-SC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable TH259
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4306
   

1.00 1.20 Inc VAT (uro1.34 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 5 Metre Terminated New
Tyco 50/125 LC-SC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable
TH259
CBL,FC,LC-SC,5M,MULTI,DELL

10 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends WH121 WH032

 Itemref:
1522
More Information
10 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends WH121 WH032
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
1522
   

3.95 4.74 Inc VAT (uro5.31 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 10 Metre Terminated
WH121 WH032
CBL,LC-LC,DX,FC,10M


10 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Tyco 1-1754713-0 Rev C- T6454

 Itemref:
5194
More Information
10 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Tyco 1-1754713-0 Rev C-  T6454
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5194
   

2.95 3.54 Inc VAT (uro3.96 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 10 Metre Terminated
T6454
CBL,FC,LC-SC,10M,MULTI,FRU,EMC (Tyco 1-1754713-0 Rev C)



25 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends UH178

 Itemref:
3805
More Information
25 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends UH178
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3805
   

6.95 8.34 Inc VAT (uro9.34 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 25 Metre Terminated
UH178
CBL,LC-LC,DX,FC,25M


Dell eSATA Port/Cable Half Height XK064

 Itemref:
6687
More Information
Dell eSATA Port/Cable Half Height XK064
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6687
   

4.95 5.94 Inc VAT (uro6.65 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part XK064
Dell eSATA Port/Cable (Half Height). Suitable for Optiplex SFF & DTs without riser

Dell Serial Full Height Add In Card Optiplex 960MT and MT Optiplex Units T189D

 Itemref:
8166
More Information
Dell Serial Full Height Add In Card Optiplex 960MT and  MT Optiplex Units T189D
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
8166
   

2.88 3.46 Inc VAT (uro3.88 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part T189D
Full Height Serial port adapter for Optiplex 960 MT and other 700 series , 380 series MT Units
Dell Serial Add in Card Full Height

Dell Serial Half Height Add In Card Optiplex 960DT SFF and DT SFF Optiplex Units R500D

 Itemref:
8167
More Information
Dell Serial Half Height Add In Card Optiplex 960DT SFF and  DT SFF Optiplex Units R500D
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
8167
   

2.88 3.46 Inc VAT (uro3.88 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part R500D

Half Height Serial port adapter for Optiplex 960 DT SFF and other 700 series , 380 series DT and SFF Units
Dell Serial Add in Card Half Height

Intel Dual Port Pro 1000 Dual Server Lan PCI-x Adapter J1679

 Itemref:
5922
More Information
Intel Dual Port Pro 1000 Dual  Server Lan PCI-x Adapter J1679
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5922
   

54.50 65.40 Inc VAT (uro73.25 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part J1679 Dual Pprt
Fits all Dell and HP servers with PCI-x Slot
INTEL PRO 1000 DUAL NIC 10/100/1000 PCI-X LAN CARD
90 Day OEM RTB warranty

Dell Serial & PS2 Low Profile Add In Card Y9001 Y73TJ

 Itemref:
3600
More Information
Dell Serial & PS2 Low Profile Add In Card Y9001 Y73TJ
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3600
   

2.20 2.64 Inc VAT (uro2.96 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part Y9001 Y73TJ

Dell SER/ PS2 add-in card, Low Profile ASSY,PWA,I/O,SER/PS2,LPF,ULD
Dell Serial & PS2 add in card Low Profile Mounting

ITC Group IT Store | Dell Parts | Racks - Hub's & Ancillaries | PC and Server Cards & I/o Boards |  Network and Fibre Cards For Poweredge & Precision





 
safe securesafe secureDell Premier Partner

© 2016 Information Technology Clear Ltd
Registered UK Company
Company No. 04337919
UK VAT Registration No. GB 784 1014 42