Network and Fibre Cards For dell Poweredge & Precision
Laptops
Computers
Clearance IT
 A UK Company UK Flag UK UK Flag
Call 03333 222 200
  Home  | About Us  |  Products  | Contact  | Enquiry  | Online Support Login  FAQ  | Shipping 
Items:  |  Value:
SearchPrice RangeSection Operating System  
Home Cart

ITC Group IT Store | Dell Parts | Racks - Hub's & Ancillaries | PC and Server Cards & I/o Boards |  Network and Fibre Cards For Poweredge & Precision


Filter:







Broadcom PCI-E 1GB Network Card R8278

 Itemref:
4798
More Information
Broadcom PCI-E 1GB  Network Card R8278
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4798
   

10.95 13.14 Inc VAT (uro14.72 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Official Part
CRD,NTWK,PCIE,BCOM,5721C1LF 1GB, Full Height
Dell Part No. R8278


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell QLE7340 Single-Port 40 Gbps InfiniBand to PCI Express Adapter for Dell PowerEdge C6105 C6145 Servers 4J5MG

 Itemref:
10911
More Information
Dell QLE7340 Single-Port 40 Gbps InfiniBand to PCI Express Adapter for Dell PowerEdge C6105 C6145 Servers 4J5MG
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10911
   

79.95 95.94 Inc VAT (uro107.45 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 4J5MG
Dell QLE7340 Single-Port 40 Gbps InfiniBand to PCI Express Adapter for Dell PowerEdge C6105/ C6145 Servers


QLogic QLE8152 Network adapter PCI Express 2.0 x 8 2 port sk Adapter D001N W773M

 Itemref:
5858
More Information
QLogic QLE8152 Network adapter PCI Express 2.0 x 8 2 port sk Adapter D001N W773M
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5858
   

100.00 120.00 Inc VAT (uro134.40 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part D001N W773M
QLogic QLE8152 Network adapter PCI Express 2.0 x 8 2 port sk Adapter

The QLE8152 boosts system performance with 10Gbps speed and full hardware offload for FCoE protocol processing. Cutting edge 10Gbps bandwidth eliminates performance bottlenecks in the I/O path with a 10X data rate improvement versus existing 1Gbps Ethernet solutions. Additionally, full hardware offload for FCoE protocol processing reduces system CPU utilization for I/O operations, which leads to faster application performance and higher levels of consolidation in virtualized systems. The QLE8152 reduces data center costs through convergence. Now, one CNA can do the work of a discrete FC Host Bus Adapter (HBA) and Ethernet NIC. This convergence also means fewer cables, fewer switches, less power consumption, reduced cooling, and easier LAN and SAN management. The QLE8152 and FCoE are designed to preserve existing investment in Fiber Channel storage and core Ethernet switches and routers for data networking. The QLE8152 leverages the same identical software driver stacks that have been deployed and battle-hardened in millions of previous installations, and preserves familiar FC concepts such as WWNs, FC-IDs, LUN masking, and zoning

Qlogic ISP2312 Card 2 GB/s Dual HBA JJ605

 Itemref:
6519
More Information
Qlogic ISP2312 Card 2 GB/s Dual HBA JJ605
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6519
   

50.00 60.00 Inc VAT (uro67.20 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part JJ605
Qlogic ISP2312 Card 2 GB/s Dual HBA.
for Dell 1855
Dell Service or add On Part.

QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus adapter PF323

 Itemref:
9564
More Information
QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus adapter PF323
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
9564
   

30.00 36.00 Inc VAT (uro40.32 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part PF323
QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus adapter

OEM 30 Day RTB

The QLogic SANblade QLE2460 EMC certified is the industry's first, true enterprise class, 4-Gbps to PCI Express x4 HBA. The QLE2460 not only delivers unprecedented levels of performance and availability, but also intelligent networking features specific to enterprise class data centers. All QLogic HBAs are managed by SANsurfer Pro, which provides centralized management and remote control of distributed HBAs. The QLE2460 HBA is the highest performing and most reliable HBA in the industry.

QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus adapter Low Profile TXJH4

 Itemref:
6748
More Information
QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus adapter Low Profile TXJH4
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6748
   

30.00 36.00 Inc VAT (uro40.32 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part TXJH4
QLogic SANblade QLE2460 Host bus Low Profile adapter

OEM 30 Day RTB

The QLogic SANblade QLE2460 EMC certified is the industry's first, true enterprise class, 4-Gbps to PCI Express x4 HBA. The QLE2460 not only delivers unprecedented levels of performance and availability, but also intelligent networking features specific to enterprise class data centers. All QLogic HBAs are managed by SANsurfer Pro, which provides centralized management and remote control of distributed HBAs. The QLE2460 HBA is the highest performing and most reliable HBA in the industry.

QLogic QLE2462 4GB PCIe Dual Port FC HBA LP PCI-E 4Gbps Fibre Channel P23M2

 Itemref:
8139
More Information
QLogic QLE2462 4GB PCIe Dual Port FC HBA LP PCI-E 4Gbps Fibre Channel P23M2
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
8139
   

20.00 24.00 Inc VAT (uro26.88 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part P23M2
CRD,CTL,FC4,FI,QLE2462,QLGC,LP
QLogic QLE2462 4GB PCIe Dual Port FC HBA LP Adaptor PCI-E 4Gbps Fibre Channel
Low Profile
OEM 30 Day RTB

QLogic QLE2462 V2 4GB PCIe Dual Port FC PCI-E 4Gbps Fibre Channel Dell - FF340

 Itemref:
8142
More Information
QLogic QLE2462 V2 4GB PCIe Dual Port FC PCI-E 4Gbps Fibre Channel Dell - FF340
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
8142
   

20.00 24.00 Inc VAT (uro26.88 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part FF340
KIT,CRD,CTL,FC4,HBA,QLE2462,V2

DELL Q Logic - 4GB DUAL CHANNEL PCI-EXPRESS FIBRE CHANNEL HOST BUS ADAPTER

OEM 90 Day RTB

DELL QLogic QLE7340 PCI EXPRESS 2.0 X8 40Gb/S 1 PORT IB 4X QDR NETWORK CARD

 Itemref:
10338
More Information
DELL QLogic QLE7340 PCI EXPRESS 2.0 X8 40Gb/S 1 PORT IB 4X QDR NETWORK CARD
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10338
   

99.95 119.94 Inc VAT (uro134.33 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part WPC3D
DELL HOST CHANNEL ADAPTER QLE7340 PCI EXPRESS 2.0 X8 40Gb/S 1 PORT IB 4X QDR NETWORK CARD

OEM 90 Day RTB

QLogic QLA2340 2GB 133MHz PCI-X HBA Fiber Channel

 Itemref:
3344
More Information
QLogic QLA2340 2GB 133MHz PCI-X HBA Fiber Channel
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3344
   

20.00 24.00 Inc VAT (uro26.88 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part FK114 or GK053
QLA2340 2GB 133MHz PCI-X HBA
Q-LOGIC SANDBLADE SANDSURFER FIBRE CHANNEL CARD.

30 Day RTB Warranty


Dell JK062 0JK062 QLogic QLGC-200 Fibre Channel Card

 Itemref:
3345
More Information
Dell JK062 0JK062 QLogic QLGC-200 Fibre Channel Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3345
   

31.50 37.80 Inc VAT (uro42.34 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part JK062 JF339

CRD,CTL,OPTCL,FC2,QLGC-200,R
BOXED Q-LOGIC SANDBLADE SANDSURFER FIBRE CHANNEL CARD.


Dell R112D QME2572 8GB/S Dual Port PCI-E Fibre Channel Mezzanine Host Bus Adapter

 Itemref:
10335
More Information
Dell R112D QME2572 8GB/S Dual Port PCI-E Fibre Channel Mezzanine Host Bus Adapter
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10335
   

25.00 30.00 Inc VAT (uro33.60 Inc VAT )

information
Dell R112D QME2572 8GB/S Dual Port PCI-E Fibre Channel Mezzanine Host Bus Adapter For M Series Blade Server

Dell Intel 6VDPG X710/i350 10Gb RJ-45/SFP+ Quad Port RNDC

 Itemref:
14321
More Information
Dell Intel 6VDPG X710/i350 10Gb RJ-45/SFP+ Quad Port RNDC
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
14321
   

59.95 71.94 Inc VAT (uro80.57 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 6VDPG

Dell Intel X710/i350 10Gb RJ-45/SFP+ Quad Port RNDC

Data Transfer Rate: 10Gb/s
Connectors: RJ-45 & SFP+
Number of Ports: 4
BUS Type: PCI-E
Model Number: X710 & i350
Dell Part Number: 6VDPG

Dell Intel 68M95 X710 Quad Port 10Gb DA/SFP+ RNDC Ethernet Network

 Itemref:
14319
More Information
Dell Intel 68M95 X710 Quad Port 10Gb DA/SFP+ RNDC Ethernet Network
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
14319
   

49.95 59.94 Inc VAT (uro67.13 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 68M95
Dell Intel X710 Quad Port 10Gb DA/SFP+ Ethernet Network

Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Number of Ports: 4
Connectors: SFP+
Dell Part Number: 68M95

(SFP's not included)

Dell Intel C63DV i350/X520 1/10Gb RJ-45/SFP+ Quad Port RNDC

 Itemref:
12722
More Information
Dell Intel C63DV i350/X520 1/10Gb RJ-45/SFP+ Quad Port RNDC
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12722
   

75.00 90.00 Inc VAT (uro100.80 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part C63DV

Dell Intel i350/X520 1/10Gb RJ-45/SFP+ Quad Port RNDC

Data Transfer Rate: 1Gb/10Gb
Number of Ports: 2 x 1Gb & 2x10Gb
Connectors: RJ45/SFP+
Model Number: i350 & X520
Part Number: C63DV

Dell W807F Broadcom 57710 10Gb Dual Port Mezzanine Card

 Itemref:
10919
More Information
Dell W807F Broadcom 57710 10Gb Dual Port Mezzanine Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10919
   

70.00 84.00 Inc VAT (uro94.08 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part W807F

Dell Broadcom 57710 10Gb Dual Port Mezzanine Card

Data Transfer Rate: 10Gb/s
Number of Ports: 2
BUS Type: PMC
Part Number: W807F

90 Day RTB Warranty


Dell Mellanox 8KP6W ConnectX-3 VPI Dual Port 40Gb Infiniband Adapter

 Itemref:
12720
More Information
Dell Mellanox 8KP6W ConnectX-3 VPI Dual Port 40Gb Infiniband Adapter
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12720
   

99.95 119.94 Inc VAT (uro134.33 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 8KP6W
Mellanox ConnectX-3 VPI Dual Port 40Gb Infiniband Adapter



Dell Brocade FDYMF BR-1020 Dual Port 10GB Fibre CNA

 Itemref:
12723
More Information
Dell Brocade FDYMF BR-1020 Dual Port 10GB Fibre CNA
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12723
   

99.00 118.80 Inc VAT (uro133.06 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part FDYMF
Dell Brocade BR-1020 Dual Port 10GB Fibre CNA

90 Day RTB Warranty



Dell Intel 6M9NC 1GB Quad Port NIC Mezzanine for Blade Units

 Itemref:
4773
More Information
Dell Intel 6M9NC 1GB Quad Port NIC Mezzanine for Blade Units
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4773
   

45.00 54.00 Inc VAT (uro60.48 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 6M9NC
INTEL QUAD PORT 1GB NIC, MEZZANINE FOR BLADES

Dell Intel U3867 PRO/1000PT 1Gb RJ-45 Single Port Full Height Card

 Itemref:
10337
More Information
Dell Intel U3867 PRO/1000PT 1Gb RJ-45 Single Port Full Height Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10337
   

14.00 16.80 Inc VAT (uro18.82 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part U3867
Dell Intel Pro 1000 Server Lan PCI-e Adapter Full height

Data Transfer Rate: 1Gb/s
Connector: RJ-45
Number of Ports: 1
Full Height Bracket
BUS Type: PCI-E
Model Number: PRO/1000PT
Dell Part Number: U3867

Dell Intel R1XFC i350 1Gb RJ-45 Quad Port RNDC

 Itemref:
10918
More Information
Dell Intel R1XFC i350 1Gb RJ-45 Quad Port RNDC
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10918
   

30.00 36.00 Inc VAT (uro40.32 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Intel i350 1Gb/s Quad Port Network Card - R1XFC

Data Transfer Rate: 1Gb/s
Connector: RJ-45
Number of Ports: 4
Model Number: i350
Dell Part Number: R1XFC

Dell Intel VRRH1 1Gb Single Port Full Height Network Card RJ-45

 Itemref:
14149
More Information
Dell Intel VRRH1 1Gb Single Port Full Height Network Card RJ-45
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
14149
   

30.00 36.00 Inc VAT (uro40.32 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Intel 1Gb Single Port Full Height Network Card RJ-45 - VRRH1

Dell C57VM 0C57VM 8/4Gbps Fibre Channel Pass Through Module 16 X 8Gb/s SFP

 Itemref:
6911
More Information
Dell C57VM 0C57VM 8/4Gbps Fibre Channel Pass Through Module 16 X 8Gb/s SFP
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6911
   

125.00 150.00 Inc VAT (uro168.00 Inc VAT )

information
Dell 8/4Gbps Fibre Channel Pass Through Module 16 X 8Gb/s SFP

Dell M378D Emulex LPE1205-M 8Gb Dual Port Fibre Mezzanine Card

 Itemref:
4835
More Information
Dell M378D Emulex LPE1205-M 8Gb Dual Port Fibre Mezzanine Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4835
   

20.00 24.00 Inc VAT (uro26.88 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Emulex LPE1205-M 8Gb Fibre Mezzanine HBA

Data Transfer Rate: 8Gb/s
Number of Ports: 2
BUS Type: PMC
Model Number: LPE1205
Dell Part Number: M378D

Dell 1YXTT Emulex OCE10102-IX-D 10Gbps Ethernet iSCSI Adapter Card

 Itemref:
10909
More Information
Dell 1YXTT Emulex OCE10102-IX-D 10Gbps Ethernet iSCSI Adapter Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10909
   

149.00 178.80 Inc VAT (uro200.26 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 1YXTT

Dell Emulex ISCSI controller card OCE10102IX-D Dual port 10GBPs CAN PCI-e Full height

Dell G218C Broadcom 5709 1Gb Dual Port Full Height Network Card

 Itemref:
4778
More Information
Dell G218C Broadcom 5709 1Gb Dual Port Full Height Network Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4778
   

14.95 17.94 Inc VAT (uro20.09 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Broadcom 5709 1Gb Dual Port Full Height Network Card -G218C

Data Transfer Rate: 1Gb/s
Connector Type: RJ-45
Number of Ports: 2
Full Height Bracket
BUS Type: PCI-E
Model Number: 5709
Dell Part Number: G218C


Dell 9NG48 Intel Dual Port Network Card PCI-E 1GB Network Card Low Profile

 Itemref:
4777
More Information
Dell 9NG48 Intel Dual Port Network Card PCI-E 1GB Network Card Low Profile
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4777
   

34.95 41.94 Inc VAT (uro46.97 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 9NG48

Dell Network Card Dual Port PCI-E 1GB Network Card Low Profile

Dell XP0NY Intel i350-T2 1Gb/s Dual Port Low Profile Network Card

 Itemref:
8141
More Information
Dell XP0NY Intel i350-T2 1Gb/s Dual Port Low Profile Network Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
8141
   

39.95 47.94 Inc VAT (uro53.69 Inc VAT )

information
Intel i350-T2 1Gb/s Dual Port Low Profile Network Card - XP0NY

Data Transfer Rate: 1Gb/s
Connector: RJ-45
Number of Ports: 2
Low Profile Bracket
BUS Type: PCI-E
Model Number: i350-T2
Dell Part Number: XP0NY

Dell FHNX8 Intel 1gb/s Single Port Low Profile Network Card

 Itemref:
16340
More Information
Dell FHNX8 Intel 1gb/s Single Port Low Profile Network Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
16340
   

20.00 24.00 Inc VAT (uro26.88 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part FHNX8
Intel 1gb/s Single Port Low Profile Network Card FHNX8


Dell - Intel Pro 1000 Server Lan PCI-x Adapter X0886 X0885

 Itemref:
5923
More Information
Dell - Intel Pro 1000 Server Lan PCI-x Adapter X0886 X0885
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5923
   

15.00 18.00 Inc VAT (uro20.16 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part X0886 X0885
Dell / Intel PRO/1000XT Gigabit NIC PCI-X
Fits all Dell and HP servers with PCI-x Slot

Dell HF692 Broadcom 10/100/1000 PCI-E Network Card

 Itemref:
1520
More Information
Dell HF692 Broadcom 10/100/1000 PCI-E Network Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
1520
   

14.95 17.94 Inc VAT (uro20.09 Inc VAT )

information
Dell HF692 Broadcom 10/100/1000 PCI-E Network Card

Manufacturer: Dell
Model: BCM95721A211
Type: Network Card
Bus Type: PCI-Express x1
Enclosure: Internal


Dell T280R Gigbit Quad Port Mezzanine Card for M600 M605 M610

 Itemref:
9566
More Information
Dell T280R Gigbit Quad Port Mezzanine Card for M600 M605 M610
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
9566
   

69.00 82.80 Inc VAT (uro92.74 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part T280R
CRD,NTWK,INTEL,GBE,QUAD Port NIC

Dell Gigbit Quad Port Mezzanine Card for M600 M605 M610



Cisco CX4 10GE Uplink Module, 1 port Cisco Catalyst 3130 GC527

 Itemref:
5647
More Information
Cisco CX4 10GE Uplink Module, 1 port Cisco Catalyst 3130 GC527
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5647
   

99.95 119.94 Inc VAT (uro134.33 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part GC527
CUS,ADPT,CRD,X2-CX4,SGL,CISCO CATALYST BLADE SWITCH 3130 & 3032





Dell GM765 PowerConnect GM765 10GE CX4 Module

 Itemref:
4447
More Information
Dell GM765 PowerConnect GM765 10GE CX4 Module
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4447
   

14.95 17.94 Inc VAT (uro20.09 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part GM765 JC406

Dell PowerConnect GM765 10GE CX4 Module


Emulex Dual Channel PCI Express Fibre Channel HBA (Enterprise HBA) EMC Model JX250

 Itemref:
1045
More Information
Emulex Dual Channel PCI Express Fibre Channel HBA (Enterprise HBA) EMC Model JX250
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
1045
   

80.00 96.00 Inc VAT (uro107.52 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part JX250
Emulex Dual Channel PCI Express Fibre Channel HBA (Enterprise HBA) EMC Model
with full height and low profile brackets

Dell K585N Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU 1M v1 Twinaxial SFP Cable

 Itemref:
10330
More Information
Dell K585N Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU 1M v1 Twinaxial SFP Cable
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10330
   

20.00 24.00 Inc VAT (uro26.88 Inc VAT )

information
Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU 1M v1 Twinaxial SFP Cable - K585N

SFP to SFP Cable
For network switches and cards with SFP interfaces
1 Metre Long
Dell Part Number: K585N

Dell HJ162 Poweredge 1855/1955 10 Port FC Passthrough Module BMX-FC

 Itemref:
3455
More Information
Dell HJ162 Poweredge 1855/1955 10 Port FC Passthrough Module BMX-FC
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3455
   

30.00 36.00 Inc VAT (uro40.32 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Poweredge 1855/1955 10 Port FC Passthrough Module BMX-FC - HJ162




Dell 7E891 Short-wv Lightwave Gbic 1-2gb Optical Adapter Stratos 7E891

 Itemref:
560
More Information
Dell 7E891 Short-wv Lightwave Gbic 1-2gb Optical Adapter Stratos 7E891
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
560
   

30.00 36.00 Inc VAT (uro40.32 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 7E891
Dell Short-wv Lightwave Gbic 1-2gb Optical Adapter Stratos

Intel CISCO 10 Gigabit Ethernet x2 Transceiver Module MN967

 Itemref:
1047
More Information
Intel CISCO 10 Gigabit Ethernet x2 Transceiver Module MN967
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
1047
   

99.95 119.94 Inc VAT (uro134.33 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part MN967
CISCO 10 GiGabit Ethernet x2 Transceiver Module
OEM 90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell H914H Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Duplex XFP Transceiver

 Itemref:
6993
More Information
Dell H914H Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Duplex XFP Transceiver
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6993
   

40.00 48.00 Inc VAT (uro53.76 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part H914H
Dell Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Duplex XFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Duplex XFP. Finisar's 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 10km with a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The FTLX1412D3BCL XFP operates at a wavelength of 1310nm.

10Gb/s Datacom 10km XFP Transceiver. Finisar's FTLX1412D3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.

Finisar 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet XFP
Up-to 10km over SMF @ 10Gbps
1310nm Duplex XFP Transceiver
-5º - 85º Operating Case Temperature
SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
XFP MSA & IEEE 802.3ae
Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL is RoHS compliant


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell VF084 Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP 2GB Transceiver

 Itemref:
4991
More Information
Dell VF084 Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP 2GB Transceiver
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4991
   

24.95 29.94 Inc VAT (uro33.53 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part VF084
Dell Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP Transceiver

Finisar 2Gb SFP (FTRJ1319P1BTL)
2 Gigabit 10km Long-Wavelength SFP (FTRJ1319P1BTL); Finisar's FTRJ1319P1BTL SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA. They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet and 1x and 2x Fibre Channel. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus.Finisar 2Gb SFP Transceiver, Part Number: FTRJ1319P1BTL

90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell GF76J Finisar 1G FC SFP SR Transceiver FTLF8519P3BNL

 Itemref:
4923
More Information
Dell GF76J Finisar 1G FC SFP SR Transceiver FTLF8519P3BNL
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4923
   

9.95 11.94 Inc VAT (uro13.37 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Finisar 1G FC SFP SR Transceiver FTLF8519P3BNL

Speed: 1Gb/s
Connector: LC Duplex
Fibre Type: MMF
Type: SFP
Short Range
Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
Dell Part Number: GF76J
Part Number: FTLF8519P3BNL


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell 5NR80 Powerconnect 10GBase Copper SFP+ (Twinax) Active cable 10 metre

 Itemref:
10740
More Information
Dell 5NR80 Powerconnect 10GBase Copper SFP+ (Twinax) Active cable 10 metre
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
10740
   

55.00 66.00 Inc VAT (uro73.92 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 5NR80
Dell Powerconnect 10GBase Copper SFP+ (Twinax), Active cable 10 metre


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell N198M 10G Ethernet SFP+ Long Range Transceiver FTLX1371D3BCL

 Itemref:
4779
More Information
Dell N198M 10G Ethernet SFP+ Long Range Transceiver FTLX1371D3BCL
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4779
   

45.00 54.00 Inc VAT (uro60.48 Inc VAT )

information
Dell 10G Ethernet SFP+ Long Range Transceiver - FTLX1371D3BCL - N198M

Speed: 10Gb/s
Type: SFP+
Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF)
Connector: LC
Long Range
Transmitter Wavelength: 1310nm
Finisar Part Number: FTLX1371D3BCL
Part Number: N198

90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell T9MJF 40G QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver AFBR-79EQDZ

 Itemref:
12728
More Information
Dell T9MJF 40G QSFP+ Short Range Transceiver AFBR-79EQDZ
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12728
   

49.95 59.94 Inc VAT (uro67.13 Inc VAT )

information
Dell 40G QSFP+Short Range Transceiver

Speed: 40Gb/s
Type: QSFP+
Fibre Type: MMF
Connector: MPO
Short Range
Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm
Dell Part Number: T9MJF
Part Number: AFBR-79EQDZ


90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell 8T47V Finisar 1G RJ-45 SFP Short Range Transceiver FCLF-8521-3-(DL)

 Itemref:
12721
More Information
Dell 8T47V Finisar 1G RJ-45 SFP Short Range Transceiver FCLF-8521-3-(DL)
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12721
   

19.95 23.94 Inc VAT (uro26.81 Inc VAT )

information
Dell 1G Copper SFP Short Range Transceiver

Speed: 1Gb/s
Type: SFP
Connector: RJ-45
Short Range
Dell Part Number: 8T47V
Part Number: FCLF-8521-3-(DL)

90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell U3650 Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL 2Gb Fibre Optic 1310nm GBIC SFP Transceiver

 Itemref:
4049
More Information
Dell U3650 Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL 2Gb Fibre Optic 1310nm GBIC SFP Transceiver
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4049
   

19.95 23.94 Inc VAT (uro26.81 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Finisar FTRJ1319P1BTL 2Gb Fibre Optic 1310nm GBIC SFP Transceiver

Dell Part Number U3650

90 Day RTB Warranty

Dell X3366 1000BaseSX + Dual Rate 1G/2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm FTLF8519P2BNL

 Itemref:
3000
More Information
Dell X3366 1000BaseSX + Dual Rate 1G/2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm FTLF8519P2BNL
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3000
   

12.00 14.40 Inc VAT (uro16.13 Inc VAT )

information
Dell X3366 1000BaseSX + Dual Rate 1G/2G Fiber Channel SFP 850nm - FTLF8519P2BNL

This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. It supports transmission distances of up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF and 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF fiber cabling. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

Dell 3TFYD Precision Workstations FX100 Remote Access Host Card

 Itemref:
12297
More Information
Dell 3TFYD Precision Workstations FX100 Remote Access Host Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
12297
   

39.95 47.94 Inc VAT (uro53.69 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 3TFYD
No Cables supplied.

CRD,GRPHC,RHA,FX100, FH, PCIe x1, dual DVI with Remote Management.
Highlights
* Features accelerated compression engine and NIC
* Compresses and Packetizes output of the workstation's graphics card, and sends it across a standard IP network

Overview
The Dell™ FX100 Remote Access Host Card provides 1:1 connectivity with deskside equivalent performance. The PCI-E remote access host card can be remotely accessed by the end user. The host card has a hardware accelerated compression engine and NIC. This card takes the output of the workstation's graphics card, compresses the data, encrypts it, packetizes it and sends it across a standard IP network. The host card also features the USB and audio controllers to support remote USB and audio.

Dell 3TFYD Precision Workstations FX100 Remote Access Host Card

 Itemref:
5062
More Information
Dell 3TFYD Precision Workstations FX100 Remote Access Host Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5062
   

45.00 54.00 Inc VAT (uro60.48 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part 3TFYD

CRD,GRPHC,RHA,FX100, FH, PCIe x1, dual DVI with Remote Management.
Highlights
* Features accelerated compression engine and NIC
* Compresses and Packetizes output of the workstation's graphics card, and sends it across a standard IP network

Overview
The Dell™ FX100 Remote Access Host Card provides 1:1 connectivity with deskside equivalent performance. The PCI-E remote access host card can be remotely accessed by the end user. The host card has a hardware accelerated compression engine and NIC. This card takes the output of the workstation's graphics card, compresses the data, encrypts it, packetizes it and sends it across a standard IP network. The host card also features the USB and audio controllers to support remote USB and audio.

Dell R867J Precision Workstations FX100 Remote Access Host Card Cable

 Itemref:
14578
More Information
Dell R867J Precision Workstations FX100 Remote Access Host Card Cable
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
14578
   

6.95 8.34 Inc VAT (uro9.34 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Precision Workstations FX100 Remote Access Host Card Cable - R867J

This is a cable only

Dell ND407 Emulex LPE1150-E 4Gb FC LC Single Port Full Height HBA

 Itemref:
3021
More Information
Dell ND407 Emulex LPE1150-E 4Gb FC LC Single Port Full Height HBA
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3021
   

14.95 17.94 Inc VAT (uro20.09 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Emulex LPE1150-E 4Gb FC HBA - CD621

Data Transfer Rate: 4Gb/s
Connector Type: LC
Number of Ports: 1
Full Height Bracket
BUS Type: PCI-E
Model Number: LPE1150-E
Dell Part Number: CD621

Dell PJ833 Emulex 2GB LP10000 Fibre Optic Controller Card

 Itemref:
2990
More Information
Dell PJ833 Emulex 2GB LP10000 Fibre Optic Controller Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
2990
   

89.99 107.99 Inc VAT (uro120.95 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part PJ833
DELL PJ833 DELL PCI-X 2GB FC ADAPTER
PJ833 KIT,CRD,CTL,OPTCL,LP10000,R Emulex LP101 FIBRE OPTIC CONTROLLER CARDS

Dell 9X473 Poweredge 1655MC Enclosure 4 Port Peripheral Ethernet Network Card

 Itemref:
572
More Information
Dell 9X473 Poweredge 1655MC Enclosure 4 Port Peripheral Ethernet Network Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
572
   

29.95 35.94 Inc VAT (uro40.25 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Poweredge 1655MC Enclosure 4 Port Peripheral Ethernet Network Card

Dell DY231 Powerconnect 5316M 6 Port Gigagbit Pass Through Switch Module

 Itemref:
3297
More Information
Dell DY231 Powerconnect 5316M 6 Port Gigagbit Pass Through Switch Module
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3297
   

28.50 34.20 Inc VAT (uro38.30 Inc VAT )

information
PowerConnect 5316M
The Dell PowerConnect 5316M Gigabit Ethernet switch is designed to deliver Gigabit Ethernet performance with advanced security and enterprise-class management features for connectivity to Dell Modular Server Enclosures.
Secure, Wire-Speed Performance
The PowerConnect 5316M switch is a secure, integrated Gigabit Ethernet switching solution for Dell Modular Server Enclosures that delivers full wire-speed switching performance. Offering 6 external, built-in copper 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet ports and 10 internal GbE connections to the server's embedded network controllers, the PowerConnect 5316M has a total switching capacity of up to 32 Gbps.

Improves Cable Management
The PowerConnect 5316M can reduce the number of network cables in a ten server configuration by 40-90%. Not only does this help improve cable management, but it also helps reduce the number of ports required for connectivity to costly external core network switches. By using standards based 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol to consolidate the network bandwidth from ten blade servers within the Dell Modular Server Enclosure and then delivering it to the external network, the PowerConnect 5316M provides exceptional value without compromise.
Dell Part N0 K7407 DY231


DellN7244 PE1855 Network Adapter Card

 Itemref:
3301
More Information
DellN7244 PE1855 Network Adapter Card
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3301
   

24.95 29.94 Inc VAT (uro33.53 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part N7244
CRD,SWT,ANLG,KVM
PE1855 Server Dell Network Adapter Rev.A00 NEW N7244

Emulex / Qlogic FC4 Daughter Card ND671 NF180 RF146

 Itemref:
3303
More Information
Emulex / Qlogic FC4 Daughter Card ND671 NF180  RF146
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3303
   

84.95 101.94 Inc VAT (uro114.17 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part ND671 NF180 RF146

CRD,CTL,FC4,EMLX,BLDE
Compatible with: PowerEdge 1855 Blade / 1855 Unisys Blade / 1955 Blade
Manufacturer Part : 403-10191
RF146 PowerEdge 1855/1955 RF146, ND671, or NF180 LPe1105-M 2Gb/s Blade - KIT,CRD,CTL,OPTCL,FC4,BLDE Emulex LPe1105-M HBA

EMC Link Control Card for DAE2 5348143 Dell F0463

 Itemref:
590
More Information
EMC Link Control Card for DAE2 5348143 Dell F0463
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
590
   

29.95 35.94 Inc VAT (uro40.25 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part F0463
CRD,CTL,LNK,DAE2,EMC,SAN
EMC Link Control Card for DAE2 5348143 Dell F0463


Cisco 30/32XX 3130/3032 Catalyst blade switch cable - software and License KX154

 Itemref:
3996
More Information
Cisco 30/32XX 3130/3032  Catalyst blade switch cable - software and License  KX154
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3996
   

9.50 11.40 Inc VAT (uro12.77 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part KX154
KIT,ACC,DOC,CBL,CISCO,30/32XX 3130/3032
Cisco catalyst blade switch cable,software and License



1 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends

 Itemref:
2767
More Information
1 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
2767
   

1.00 1.20 Inc VAT (uro1.34 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 1 Metre Terminated

2 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends

 Itemref:
2495
More Information
2 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
2495
   

1.95 2.34 Inc VAT (uro2.62 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 2 Metre Terminated

3 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends UH045

 Itemref:
234
More Information
3 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends  UH045
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
234
   

2.10 2.52 Inc VAT (uro2.82 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 3 Metre Terminated
Dell UH045

5 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends Tyco 50/125 LC-LC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable TH263 R6351 8K041

 Itemref:
208
More Information
5 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends Tyco 50/125 LC-LC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable TH263 R6351 8K041
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
208
   

1.00 1.20 Inc VAT (uro1.34 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 5 Metre Terminated New Sealed
Tyco 50/125 LC-LC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable
TH263 R6351 8K041

5 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends Tyco 50/125 LC-SC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable TH259

 Itemref:
4306
More Information
5 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends Tyco 50/125 LC-SC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable TH259
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4306
   

1.00 1.20 Inc VAT (uro1.34 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 5 Metre Terminated New
Tyco 50/125 LC-SC Duplex 5M Fiber Optic Cable
TH259
CBL,FC,LC-SC,5M,MULTI,DELL

10 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends WH121 WH032

 Itemref:
1522
More Information
10 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends WH121 WH032
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
1522
   

3.95 4.74 Inc VAT (uro5.31 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 10 Metre Terminated
WH121 WH032
CBL,LC-LC,DX,FC,10M


10 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Tyco 1-1754713-0 Rev C- T6454

 Itemref:
5194
More Information
10 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Tyco 1-1754713-0 Rev C-  T6454
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5194
   

2.95 3.54 Inc VAT (uro3.96 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 10 Metre Terminated
T6454
CBL,FC,LC-SC,10M,MULTI,FRU,EMC (Tyco 1-1754713-0 Rev C)



25 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends UH178

 Itemref:
3805
More Information
25 Metre FIBRE OPTIC Cable Terminated Both Ends UH178
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3805
   

6.95 8.34 Inc VAT (uro9.34 Inc VAT )

information
Fibre Optic Cable 25 Metre Terminated
UH178
CBL,LC-LC,DX,FC,25M


Dell eSATA Port/Cable Half Height XK064

 Itemref:
6687
More Information
Dell eSATA Port/Cable Half Height XK064
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
6687
   

4.95 5.94 Inc VAT (uro6.65 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part XK064
Dell eSATA Port/Cable (Half Height). Suitable for Optiplex SFF & DTs without riser

Dell Serial Full Height Add In Card Optiplex 960MT and MT Optiplex Units T189D

 Itemref:
8166
More Information
Dell Serial Full Height Add In Card Optiplex 960MT and  MT Optiplex Units T189D
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
8166
   

2.88 3.46 Inc VAT (uro3.88 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part T189D
Full Height Serial port adapter for Optiplex 960 MT and other 700 series , 380 series MT Units
Dell Serial Add in Card Full Height

Sunix Serial + Parallel Port PCI Expansion Card YCJ65

 Itemref:
16286
More Information
Sunix Serial + Parallel Port PCI Expansion Card YCJ65
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
16286
   

9.95 11.94 Inc VAT (uro13.37 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part YCJ65

Sunix Serial + Parallel Port PCI Expansion Card

Dell J1679 Intel Dual Port Pro 1000 Dual Server Lan PCI-x Adapter

 Itemref:
5922
More Information
Dell J1679 Intel Dual Port Pro 1000 Dual  Server Lan PCI-x Adapter
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
5922
   

12.00 14.40 Inc VAT (uro16.13 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part J1679 Dual Pprt
Fits all Dell and HP servers with PCI-x Slot
INTEL PRO 1000 DUAL NIC 10/100/1000 PCI-X LAN CARD
90 Day OEM RTB warranty

Qlogic QLE-2462 C2 PCI-e Fibre Channel Card DH226 KC184

 Itemref:
4060
More Information
Qlogic QLE-2462 C2 PCI-e Fibre Channel Card DH226 KC184
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4060
   

30.00 36.00 Inc VAT (uro40.32 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part DH226 KC184
Dell Qlogic QLE
CRD,CTL,FC4,FI,QLE2462,V2,QLGC
OEM 30 Day RTB

Dell Broadcom 5709 QUAD PORT PCI-E NETWORK CARD LP P736R

 Itemref:
4774
More Information
Dell Broadcom 5709 QUAD PORT PCI-E NETWORK CARD LP P736R
Images For Illustration Purposes Only
Stock: =
ItemRef:
4774
   

79.00 94.80 Inc VAT (uro106.18 Inc VAT )

information
Dell Part P736R
Dell Broadcom 5709 QUAD PORT PCI-E Low Profile NETWORK CARD




Network and Fibre Cards For Poweredge & Precision




ITC Group IT Store | Dell Parts | Racks - Hub's & Ancillaries | PC and Server Cards & I/o Boards |  Network and Fibre Cards For Poweredge & Precision





 

© 2018 Information Technology Clear Ltd
Privacy Policy | Terms and Conditions
Registered UK Company
Company No. 04337919
UK VAT Registration No. GB 784 1014 42