Laptops
Computers
Clearance IT
ITCSALES
 A UK Company UK Flag UK UK Flag
Call 03333 222 200
  Home  | About Us  |  Products  | Contact  | Enquiry  | Online Support  | Privacy  | FAQ  | Shipping 
Items:  |  Value:
SearchPrice RangeSection Operating System
Home Cart
71.75 86.10 Inc VAT (uro96.43 Inc VAT )
 Item Ref:
6993
Stock Is Live And Updated Continually.
  •    Pictures 
  •    Video 
Product Picture
Images for Illustration Purposes Only, Colours and Details May Differ
Video for Illustration Purposes Only, Colours and Details May Differ
Dell Part H914H
Dell Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Duplex XFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Duplex XFP. Finisar's 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 10km with a maximum bandwidth of 10Gbps. The FTLX1412D3BCL XFP operates at a wavelength of 1310nm.

10Gb/s Datacom 10km XFP Transceiver. Finisar's FTLX1412D3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.

Finisar 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet XFP
Up-to 10km over SMF @ 10Gbps
1310nm Duplex XFP Transceiver
-5º - 85º Operating Case Temperature
SFF-8724 Digital optical monitoring
Hot-swappable for XFP LC ports
Finisar Standard 1 Year Warranty
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
XFP MSA & IEEE 802.3ae
Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL is RoHS compliant


90 Day RTB Warranty
71.75 86.10 Inc VAT (uro96.43 Inc VAT )
 Item Ref:
6993
Stock Is Live And Updated Continually.
Shipping Information

Next Business Day Delivery For Orders Placed Before 2pm*
*Monday to Friday, Next Business Day does not include Saturday and Sunday.
Secured by Sagepay, Paypal,Visa,Mastercard & American Express all Accepted





 
safe securesafe secureDell Premier Partner

© 2016 Information Technology Clear Ltd
Registered UK Company
Company No. 04337919
UK VAT Registration No. GB 784 1014 42