Itcsales
 A UK Company UK Flag UK UK Flag
Call 03333 222 200
  Home  | About Us  |  Products  | Contact  | Enquiry  | Online Support  | Privacy  | FAQ 
Laptops
Computers
Clearance IT
Items:  |  Value:
SearchPrice RangeSection Operating System
Home Cart
 

safe secure

Dell Premier Partner

ITC Group IT Store | Dell Parts | Racks - Hub's & Ancillaries | PC and Server Cards & I/o Boards | Network and Fibre Cards For Poweredge & Precision |  FluxLight Dell 1000 BaseSX 850nm 550m multimode SFP transceiver X3366

FluxLight Dell 1000 BaseSX 850nm 550m multimode SFP transceiver X3366

  •    Pictures 
  •    Video 
Product Picture
Images for Illustration Purposes Only, Colours and Details May Differ
Video for Illustration Purposes Only, Colours and Details May Differ
Stock: =
ItemRef:
3000
 
17.50 (21.00 Inc VAT ) uro22.75 (uro27.30 Inc VAT )


Stock Is Live And Updated Continually.

 

X3366 New Dell OEM Part
FluxLight brand Dell compatible 1000BaseSX 850nm 550m multimode SFP transceiver.

This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features duplex LC connector and provides up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data transfer rate. It supports transmission distances of up to 300 m (984.25 ft) for 62.5/125µm MMF and 500 m (1640.42 ft) for 50/125µm MMF fiber cabling. The transceiver complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE 802.3 and Fiber Channel FC-PH, PH2, PH3 and FC-PI 10.0. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.




Buy Online , Or Call Our New Cheap Local Rate Number 03333 222 200

 
safe securesafe secureDell Premier Partner

© 2016 Information Technology Clear Ltd
Registered UK Company
Company No. 04337919
UK VAT Registration No. GB 784 1014 42